2010 season:

MAJOR INTERNATIONAL SHOWS OF UKRAINE

FCI-CACIB "KYIVSKA RUS" - 2010"

Shawnee v Storchegassle - V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB:

Francesca v House Rotvis - V2 junior class (Loukas + Dixi) - 9 months!

Rada v House Rotvis - junior class V3 (Gismo v Hanichfelsen + Yuna v HR)

Persey v House Rotvis (Morro+Kimberly) - V1, CAC, resCACIB

Al v Popeye - working class V1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

Kondor v House Rotvis (Gismo v Hanichfelsen+Olga v HR) - V1, CAC champion class:

Paprika v House Rotvis (Morro+Kimberly) - V1, CAC intermedia, resCACIB

Navarra v House Rotvis (Tim+Olga) - V1, CAC open class:

NIkita v House Rotvis (Tim+Olga) - V2 intermedia class

Niagara v House Rotvis (Tim+Olga) - V3 open class

Janetta v House Rotvis (Morro+Dasha v HR) - V2 RCAC champion class

FCI-CACIB "CRYSTAL CUP OF UKRAINE - 2010"

Kondor v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB!

Francesca v House Rotvis - V junior class (Loukas + Dixi)

Rada v House Rotvis - junior class V3 (Gismo v Hanichfelsen + Yuna v HR)

Paprika v House Rotvis (Morro+Kimberly) - V2, res.CAC intermedia

Persey v House Rotvis (Morro+Kimberly) - V1, CAC, Ukraine Ch!

Al v Popeye - working class V1, CAC, resCACIB

Navarra v House Rotvis (Tim+Olga) - V1, CAC open class, Ukraine Ch!

Niagara v House Rotvis (Tim+Olga) - V open class

Elina v House Rotvis (Morro+Tinka) - V1, CAC work class

FCI CACIB MOLDOVA

Shakira v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, CACIB - closed interchampion!!!!!!!!!!

Rambo v House Rotvis (Gismo+Yuna) - V2, RCAC

Sh litter by Lewis v Kumelsee and Emili from House Rotvis, 5weeks

KONDOR FROM HOUSE ROTVIS

2* CACIB, BOB - SLOVAKIA ! Congratulations Anna and Oleg!

IRTA from HOUSE ROTVIS - VIDEO

Irta v House Rotvis /Tim vd Scherau + Yuna v House Rotvis/ - 2.y.o.

ISSO from HOUSE ROTVIS - VIDEO

Isso v House Rotvis /Tim vd Scherau + Yuna v House Rotvis/ - 2.y.o.

 

BUNDESSIEGER SHOW DORTMUND 2010

International Bundessieger Show 2010:

females by W.Walter :

We are proud to announce following results of our females in the most competitive classes of the show:

Paprika v House Rotvis - V4 junior class

Top 4 in junior class
V1 - ADRK KS'10 V2 -Nora von der Sudpfalz
V2 - Daika von der Bleichstrasse
V3 - Mona vom Schloss Heessen
V4 - Paprika from House Rotvis

Elleonora v House Rotvis - V3 working class

TOP 4 in working class:
V1 - KJS'09 VDH EJS'09 Patia v Kummelsee
V2 - IFR WJW'09 - Unique v House Neubrand
V3 - Euro Winner'08, Ausland KJS'07 Elleonora v House Rotvis
V4 - Jezzabell Earl Antonius

Welldan Diva v House Rotvis - V4 champion class

Top 4 in champion class:
V1 - Bundessieger VDH CH Utah v Wilden Westen
V2 - VDH CH Cim v Tonberger Hohe
V3 - ADRK KS'09 Sofie v Schwaiger Rathaus
V4 - Euro Junior Winner'08,Vize-BJS'08 Welldan Diva v House Rotvis

males: P.D. Viehof:

Al v Popeye - V working /6/

National Dortmund Show 2010, judge by P.D. Viehoff:

Al v Popeye - V2, res. Anw.DT VDH, working class

Paprika v House Rotvis - V3, junior class

Elleonora v House Rotvis - V1, Anw Dt VDH, working class

Welldan Diva v House Rotvis - V2 res.Anw Dt VDH, champion class

VIDEO FROM THE SHOW:

Picture after the show - "With CUPs" (foto by Manuela Franzen). On the picture (from left): Igor Duboevnko, Ljuba Latinovic, Maria Dubovenko, Nikola Kanevac, Zika Mihajlovic, Ralf Franzen)

Kiara v House Rotvis

Kiara v House Rotvis (Olga v House Rotvis + Gismo v Hanichfelsen):
* Junior Champion Ukraine
* Junior Champion Belarus
* Champion Ukraine
* Champion Belarus
* Champion Moldova
* Black Sea Winner 2010
* Balkan Champion
* Bolgarian Champion
* Giorgian champion
* Makedonia champion
* Montenegro Champion

Krass v House Rotvis

Baltic Winner 2010, Riga, Latvia - V2 champion class, REs. CACIB

Krass - (Olga v House Rotvis + Gismo v Hanichfelsen):
* Latvia Champion
* Litva Champion
* Latvia KS'10
* Litva Vize-KS'10
* Estonia Vize-KS'10
* BH, VDK-2

Kondor v House Rotvis

International dog show in Voronezh - CAC, CACIB, BOB!!

Kondor (Olga v House Rotvis + Gismo v Hanichfelsen):
* Ukraine Champion
* Belarus Champion
* Moldova Champion
* Russian Champion
* Bolgarian Champion
* Balkan Champion
* Cand for Polish champion

* BH, ZTP /Josef Mravik/

Harro v House Rotvis 5.5 months

f. Al v Popeye
m. Tinka vd Scherau

Kenya v House Rotvis , Brazil

Kenya v House Rotvis (Olga v House Rotvis + Gismo v Hanichfelsen)

Video Club show in Slovenia

South -Autumn 2010 ,Odessa

judge Igor Selimovic

Francesca v House Rotvis (Loukas vd Leuchtenbrucke + Dixi v House Rotvis) - VP1, Best puppy

Persey v House Rotvis (Morro + Kimberly) - JCAC, Best junior

Noris v House Rotvis (Tim+ Olga)- V1, CAC, intermedia

Naicy v House Rotvis (Tim + Olga) - V1, CAC, intermedia

Dixi v House Rotvis (Morro + Xena ) - V1, CAC, BOS, open

Shawnee v Storchengassle - V1, CAC, champion

From left to right: Dixi v House Rotvis /Morro daughter/- Best female
Persey v House Rotvis / Morro son/ - Best junior-center
Dikaya Staya Morro /Morro son/ - BOB:

SLOVENIA EURO DOG SHOW AND CLUB SHOW 2010

EURO DOG SHOW:
Elleonora v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, working class

Paprika v House Rotvis - V3, junior class

Navara v House Rotvis - V, junior class

Kondor v House Rotvis - V2, res.CAC, intermedia class

AL v Popeye - V3 champion class

CLUB SHOW :

AL v Popeye - V1, CAC, work class (picture is a stop shot from the video, the video from the show will follow soon)

Elleonora v House Rotvis - V4, working class

Paprika v House Rotvis - V3, junior class, (picture is a stop shot from the video, the video from the show will follow soon)

Navara v House Rotvis - V4, junior class

Kondor v House Rotvis - V 5, intermedia class

CAC, Odessa, UA

Persey v House Rotvis - V1, JCAC, Best junior

Rexton v House Rotvis - V2 , junior class

Noris v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, Best male

Gesa v House Rotvis - V2 , resCAC

CAC, Nikolaev, UA

Persey v House Rotvis - V1, JCAC, Best junior, Best of Breed

CACIB, Zaporozhie, UA

judge Kosareva:

Rambo v House Rotvis - V1, JCAC

Shakira v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Janetta v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, res.CACIB

judge Selimovic I:

Rambo v House Rotvis - V1, JCAC, ResBIS Junior


Shakira v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, working

Navarra v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, res. CACIB, intermedia

Nikita v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, open

Janetta v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, CACIB, champion

CACIB show, Viniza, Ua

Isso v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, champion class

Kiara v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, res.CACIB, champion class

Elina v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, CACIB, working class

CAC show Zhitomir 12.09.2010, Ua

Isso v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, champion class

Kiara v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, BOB,champion class

Francesca v House Rotvis - VP 1, Best puppy

francesca

CACIB shows in Kishinev 2010

Shawnee v Storchegassle - CAC, CACIB, judge Aleksandrov

Dingo vd Scherauer Wappen - 3*CAC, champion of Moldova

12.09.2010: Persey v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, Derby Winner, Best of Breed

Welldan Diva v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, CACIB

CACIB , Kazahstan

Dandy v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

CAC, Russia

Navarra v House Rotvis - V1, JCAC, Junior champion of Russia

CACIB, Dnepropetrovsk

Rambo v House Rotvis - V1, JCAC, ow. Irina Korotun

ADRK KS 2010 VIDEO

ADRK KS 2010, Coesfeld

AL V POPEYE - CHAMPION CLASS - V , J. WULF

PAPRIKA FROM HOUSE ROTVIS - JUNIOR CLASS - V5 , H.WEILER

KONDOR FROM HOUSE ROTVIS - INTERMEDIA CLASS - V8 , J. WULF

KRAS V HOUSE ROTVIS - INTERMEDIA CLASS

ZENA FROM HOUSE ROTVIS - CHAMPION CLASS - V5 - D.HOFFMANN

SHUMA FROM HOUSE ROTVIS - CHAMPION CLASS - V - D.HOFFMANN

NAVARRA from HOUSE ROTVIS - junior class

Litva KS 2010 , Uwe Pettermann ADRK

Kras v House Rotvis /Gismo v Hanichfelsen+ Olga v House Rotvis/- V1, CWC, res.Best male, Vice-LT KS 2010

Navarra v House Rotvis / Tim vd Scherau +Olga v House Rotvis/ - V2 junior class, Vice LT KJS 2010

Al vom Popeye puppies gallery

Lider Cup 2010, Kiyv

Bronko v Wilden Westen - V1, JCAC, Best junior

Niagarra v House Rotvis - V1, JCAC, Junior Ukraine champion

Isso v House Rotvis - V1, CAC, champion class

Shawnee v Storchegassle - V1, CAC, BOB , on the picture:

Emili v House Rotvis - V2, RCAC, on the picture:

Ringo v House Rotvis

Ringo v House Rotvis /Gismo v Hanichfelsen + Yuna v House Rotvis) - 12 months old


Shawnee vom Storchengassle - video

Shawnee vom Storchengassle /Xedor v Kummelsee + Gianna v Storchegassle/ video

Neo from House Rotvis - new results

Neo from House Rotvis /Tim vd Scherau + Olga v House Rotvis/ - owner kennel of Beutiful passion, Belgium

  • HD A1 ED free, ADN
  • Belgian Rottweiler Club CAC show - V2, intermedia, E. Knigsberger (At)
  • France Rottweiler Club CAC show - V1, intermedia class, P-D Viehoff, ADRK
  • CACIB Liege, Belgium - V1, CAC,RCACIB, O.Zilli

Pictures: CACIB Liege

Belgian Rottweiler Club CAC show

Isso v House Rotvis

Isso v House Rotvis /Tim vd Scherau + Yuna v House Rotvis) - page added


Al v Popeye - July 2010

Lasunka v House Rotvis

Lasunka v House Rotvis / Gismov Hainichfelsen + Elleonora v House Rotvis/ - 2* CAC, Best female, ow. Oksana Vetrova

Endy v House Rotvis

*VELIKA GORICA - V1, CAC, Kathleen Vos
* VARAZDIN - V1, CAC,CACIB, BOB, Mladen Ercegovic
* VARAZDIN - V2, rCAC,rCACIB, Vibor Jezek

owned and handled by Jenny Gasparic, Croatia

Rambo v House Rotvis

Rambo v House Rotvis /Gismo v Hainichfelsen + Yuna v House Rotvis/ - JUNIOR CHampion of Ukraine! Congratulate the woners - Korotun Irina & Ludmila!

Rexton v House Rotvis

Rexton v House Rotvis /Gismo v Hainichfelsen + Yuna v House Rotvis/ - 8 months old, ow. Pavel Bard, Ukraine

Erfolig Rous

ERFOLIG ROUS - Champion of Russia, Champion of RKF, HD B ED 0
f. Int Ch Tim vd Scherau + m. Rus Ch HD A Erfolig Larita (Morro vd Scherau daughter), bred by 'ERFOLIG', owned by Cathie Gall, USA

Poland KS 2010 , E.Hellmann ADRK

Navarra v House Rotvis / Tim vd Scherau +Olga v House Rotvis/ - V2 junior class, Vice PL KJS 2010

Kondor v House Rotvis /Gismo v Hanichfelsen+ Olga v House Rotvis/- V1, CWC, res.Best male, Vice-PL KS 2010

You are the champions, my friends! Congratulations and good luck!

We 'd like to mention the success of Morro vd Scherau progeny on this Club Show:

* Baresca RG Alegranda - V1, CWC, Best female, KS PL 2010
* Boris Darel - V1, CWC
* Kenia Lewirot - V1, CWC

TVER CUP 2010, Rottweiler speciality Russia

Miami v House Rotvis / Tim vd Scherau +Shimba v House Rotvis/ - V2 junior class, JCC. Congrtaulation for Natalia Nikanova!

Excell v House Rotvis /Morro vd Scherau + Tinka vd Scherau/ - opne class V2, CC. Congratulation for Tatiana!

Estonia KS 2010 , D.Hoffmann ADRK

Al v Popeye - V1, Serti, Champion of Estonia, Best male, BOB, EST KS 2010

Elleonora v House Rotvis - V1, Serti, Champion of Estonia, res.Best female, Vice-EST KS 2010

Paprika v House Rotvis - V2 junior class, Vice-EST KJS 2010

Krass v House Rotvis - V1, , res.Best male, Vice-EST KS 2010

Loukas v Leuchtenbrucke- V1, Champion class

We would like to thank Anete for these wonderful pictures and Maris&Aina Korneevs (Korland Rein) for the help and hospitality!

Pictures from the show >>

Francesca v House Rotvis - 3 months

Francesca v House Rotvis (Loukas v Leuchtenbrucke + Dixi v House Rotvis) - 2-2 inbred to Morro vd Scherau

Petra v House Rotvis

Petra v House Rotvis / Morro vd Scherau + Paprika v House Rotvis/ - 12 mon

Kras v House Rotvis

Kras v House Rotvis /Olga v House Rotvis + Gismo v Hanichfelsen) -

* Estonia KS - V1, Vice- KS 2010,D.hoffmann
   * Latvia KS - V1, Best male, KS 2010
   * CACIB Latvia - V1, RCACIB

Dog shows in Bolgaria

Isso v House Rotvis - CAC, CACIB, champion of Bolgaria

Elina v House Rotvis - CAC, CACIB, champion of Bolgaria

Kiara v House Rotvis - CAC, champion of Bolgaria

Congratulation for the owner - Fedorov Sergey!

Elina v House Rotvis 2 y.o.

Elina v House Rotvis /Morro vd Scherau + Tinka vd Scherau/ - international dog show in Kiev, 06.06.2010 - V1, CAC, CACIB,Best female

Endy v House Rotvis 2 y.o.

Endy v House Rotvis /Morro vd Scherau + Tinka vd Scherau/

Show Velica Gorica - working class V1, CAC, judge Kathleen Vos

Endy passed IPO I exam, HD -ED - , owner Jenny Gasparic, Croatia - congratualtion!

Niagarra v House Rotvis

Niagarra v House Rotvis (Olga v House Rotvis + Tim vd SCherau)

Shows in junior class:
International Kiev - V2, Shijan T
International Kiev - V2, Severin G
International Odessa - V2, Severin G
Speciality Cup of Black Sea - V4, J.Mravik
International Odessa - V3, S.Popov

Lennox from House Rotvis, PL

Lennox from House Rotvis /Gismo v Hanichfelsen + Elleonora v House Rotvis/ - International Dog Show in Leszno - V1, CWC, RCACIB

HD - ED -

Rottweiler weekend in Odessa 2010:

Cup of Black Sea 2010 - rottweiler speciality, pictures

                    * pictures from the ring

                    * pictures from the work test before show

                   * pictures from the ring

                   * pictures from the party

                   * pictures from BH

                   * pictures from ZTP

Video from the show -

Kirovograd Show 2010

Schawnee v Storchegassle - V1,CAC,BOB!

Paprika v House Rotvis - V1, JCAC,Best junior

Isso v House Rotvis, 20 months

Isso v House Rotvis (Tim vd Scherau + Yuna v House Rotvis), 20 months
more pictures
Junior champion of Ukraine and Belorussia, Junior champion of the breed, Cand.for Ukraine Champion, Champion Of Bolgaria, Grand Champion of Bolgaria

VDH Europa Sieger Show 2010, DORTMUND!

7-8 May, Dortmund, Germany

VDH EUROPA SIEGER SHOW 2010 / CACIB/
Paprika from House Rotvis /Morro vd Scherau + Kimberly v Brauekopf/ - V (6) from 17 entries!

Elleonora from House Rotvis / Morro vd Scherau + Tinka vd Scherau) - V 2, res.Anw Dt VDH, champion class, E.Hellmann

Al v Popeye (Gringo v Gruntenblick + Anapurna v Haus Haase) - V1, open class (Anw Dt DVH)

Dortmund National VDH 2010
Paprika from House Rotvis /Morro vd Scherau + Kimberly v Brauekopf/ - V2 junior class, Res. Jug.Anw Dt VDH,res. Jug.CAC

Elleonora from House Rotvis / Morro vd Scherau + Tinka vd Scherau) - V1 champion class (.Anw Dt VDH), res. Best female - res. CAC ADRK

Al v Popeye (Gringo v Gruntenblick + Anapurna v Haus Haase) - open class V1 (Anw Dt DVH)

Laisa v House Rotvis

Laisa v House Rotvis / Gismo v Hanichfelsen + Elleonora v House Rotvis/ - Best junior of 67 Rottweiler special show, Best female!!

Felix Klensmen Kliri

Felix Klensmen Kliri / Tim vd Scherau +Shakira v House Rotvis/ - Best of breed on rottweiler special "Day of Rottweiler 2010" Zaporozhie, Ukraine We congratulate breeders - Irina & Ludmila Korotun!

Irma v House Rotvis

Irma v House Rotvis / Tim vd Scherau +Yuna v House Rotvis/ - CACIB di Pisa - V1, res.CAC, Rottweiler special di Empoli - intermedia class V3!

Nemo v House Rotvis,ow. Catani

Nemo v House Rotvis / Tim vd Scherau +Olga v House Rotvis/ - V1, JCAC PL

 

14.02.2010 National show , Harkov, Ua

judge Beata Petkevic

Elina v House Rotvis /Morro vd SCherau + Tnka vd Scherau/ - V1,JCAC, (on photo made by Gornostay Alesja/


Shakira v House Rotvis /Flegel v Tegler Fliess + Olga v House Rotvis/ - V1,CAC.

 

07.02.2010 Dogs shows Saratov, Ru

Dandy v House Rotvis /Xena vd Scherau + Morro vd Scherau/ - V1, JCAC,Best junior , "Volzhskie Dali"- judge Bolshakova

Dandy v House Rotvis - V1, JCAC,Best junior, Best of breed, "Saratovskie Vstrechi" judge Kozina E

31.01.2010 National dog show Kiev "Akana"

judge Shvez, Russia

Ero v House Rotvis /Morrovd Scherau+Tinka vd Scherau/ - V1,CAC,BOB
Navarra v House Rotvis /Tim Scherau+Olga v House Rotvis/ - V1,JCAC,Best junior

Irta v House Rotvis /Tim Scherau+Yuna v House Rotvis/ - V2,resCAC

 

.: news archive :.

.: titles of the kennel :.
.: achievements :.

 

  • Best young foreign female ADRK 2007
  • Best foreign female ADRK 2005, champion class winner
  • V3 - open class ADRK 2004, V4 intermedia class 04
  • V2 junior class ADRK 2006 (res.JCAC VDH)
  • Best kennel group of ADRK KS 2006
  • Junior World Winner 2006
  • Interchampions (8; 5 from them are of our breeding)
  • Junior Winner of Poland 2006
  • Junior winner of national championship of rottweiler of Ukraine 2005
  • Junior winner of national championship of rottweiler of Ukraine 2006
  • Junior winner of national championship of rottweiler of Ukraine 2007
  • Best female of national championship of rottweiler of Ukraine 2005
  • Best female of national championship of rottweiler of Ukraine 2001
  • Winner of national rottweiler championship of Moldova 2000
  • Winner of national rottweiler championship of Moldova 2001
  • Best male of national rottweiler championship of Ukraine 2002, Winner of Ukraine 2002
  • Best male of national rottweiler championship of Ukraine 2002, Winner of Ukraine 2004
  • Best male of national rottweiler championship of Ukraine 2002, Winner of Ukraine 2005
  • Best male of national rottweiler championship of Ukraine 2002, Winner of Ukraine 2006
  • Best male of national rottweiler championship of Ukraine 2002, Winner of Ukraine 2007
  • Junior champions of Ukraine
  • Junior champions of Russia
  • Junior champions of Russian rottweiler club
  • Champions of Poland
  • Junior champions of Moldova, champions of Moldova
  • Junior champion of Belarus
  • Champion of Serbia and Montenegro
  • Rottweiler club of Poland class winners and prize winners of 1999, 2000, 2005, 2006, 2007
  • Winner of Rottweiler club of Poland, Best male and Best female 2006
  • Prize winners of Rottweiler club of Austria 2005, 2006
  • Prize winners of Brasilia rottweiler club 2006
  • Winner of Brasilia Rottweiler club (APRO) 2007
  • Class Winner Rottweiler Club Italy 2005
  • Junior Club Winner Rottweiler Club Hungary 2005
  • class winners of USRC special shows 2007-2008
  • Prize winners of rottweiler club of Finland 2006
  • Junior winner of rottweiler club of Finland 2007
  • Winner of APRO rottweiler association (champion of A.P.R.O.)